Name: 소지섭 / So Ji Sub
Also known as: So(h) Ji Sup / So Ji Seop
Profession: Actor, Model
Birthdate: 1977-Nov-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Education: Chungwoon University (Acting major)
Skill: Swimming (Medalist at the National Athletic Meet)
Hobbies: All kinds of sports
Family: Mother and an older sister
Talent agency: 51k

TV Series

Ghost (SBS, 2012)

Road Number One (MBC, 2010)

Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)

U-Turn (OCN, 2008)

Sorry I Love You (KBS, 2004)

What Happened in Bali (SBS,2004)

Thousand Years of Love (SBS, 2003)

Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)

We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)

Law Firm (SBS,2001)

Delicious Proposal as Jang Hee Moon (MBC, 2001)

Cheers for the Women as Joon Won (SBS, 2000)

Joa Joa SBS, 2000)

Love Story as Joon Won (SBS, 1999, story 6)

Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1998, cameo)

Oh Happy Day (KBS, 1997)

Model (SBS, 1997)

Movies

A Company Man (2012)
Always / Only You (2011)
Sophie’s Revenge (2009)
Kitaro and the Millennium Curse (2008)
Movie is Movie (2008)
A Destiny (2007)
Can’t Live Without Robbery (2002)

Awards

2009 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Star Award (Cain and Abel)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Male Top Excellence Award (Cain and Abel)
The 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actor for “Rough Cut” (2009)
29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actor for “Rough Cut” (2008)
41st Baeksang Awards: Best Actor for Sorry I Love You (2005)
KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award for Sorry I Love You (2004)
KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple with Im Soo Jung in Sorry I Love You (2004)
KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award for Sorry I Love You (2004)
KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award for Sorry I Love You (2004)
40th Baeksang Awards: Most Popular Artist (2004)
SBS Drama Awards: Good Actor Award for Thousand Years of Love (2003)
SBS Drama Awards: 10 Popular Stars – Thousand Years of Love (2003)
SBS Drama Awards: New Actor Award for Joa Joa & Cheers for the Women (2000)

Note

Dia telah menyelesaikan wajib militernya pada 27 April 2007

About nenialya2

hi, my name's Neni Alya Firdausanti. I just an ordinary girl. I like reading and watching movie. Because it can help me to know the other side of the world. My hope is just making peope around me happy.. >.<

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s